Followers

Friday, 1 July 2016

1st July 2016 ~ Classic Design Team Open Challenge #04 ~ "Anything Goes"

Click to play this Smilebox slideshow
Design Team Projects Video for viewing Please click on the arrow, wait for download, watch and enjoy



Welcome to our monthly
Classic Design Team Open Challenge #04

  1st July to 27th July 2016
To be eligible you must be a Design Team Member on any DT throughout the World.

"Anything Goes"
3 Entries permitted 
Use any Digital or Stamp

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

We will have a different sponsor each month for these Challenges so if you would like to sponsor for one month please email:
annette1553@bigpond.com

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Our July Sponsor for the month is:
We welcome and thank 
for sponsoring our Challenge.

Please visit and support our Sponsor at shop Link HERE!
also visit Website HERE! 
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Come along and join in Nikki Burnette's Facebook Group HERE! 
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Prizes:
1st Prize
Runner Up
DT Favourites
Highly Commended
Best technique
Special Mention
Digital's on offer for prize winners  from Nikki Burnette
for this challenge are:
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Winners from our June Classic Design Team Open Challenge #03

1st Prize Winner:
No. 179 ~ Cicci
(Cicci Wins 3 Digi's, Certificate & Badge)
Runner Up Winner:
No. 119 ~ Meighan
(Mieghan Wins 1 Digi, Certificate & Badge)

Runner Up Winner:
No. 182 ~ Lynda
(Lynda Wins 1 Digi, Certificate & Badge)


 DT Favourite Winners:
Diane Louise's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 141 ~ Mervi
(Mervi Wins Certificate and Badge)


Chrissy's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 35 ~ Dewi
(Dewi wins Certificate and Badge)

Carla's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 21 ~ Yvonne
(Yvonne wins Certificate and Badge)

Victoria's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 60 ~ Just Christines 
(Just Christine's wins Certificate & Badge)

Kristyn's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 100 ~ Tanya Miller 
(Tanya wins Certificate and Badge)

Helen's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 27 ~ Cheremane 
(Cheremane wins Certificate and Badge)

Tracey's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 5 ~ Sparkling Pink
(Sparkling Pink wins Certificate & Badge)

Veronique's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 25 ~ Susan Kennedy
(Susan wins Certificate & Badge)

Laine's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 12 ~ Beth Brivold 
(Beth wins Certificate & Badge)

Annette's DT Favourite Winner:
No. 61 ~ Jackie 
(Jackie wins Certificate & Badge)

 Best Technique Winners:
No. 177 ~ CatznCards
(Catzncards wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 99 ~ Crafty Effusions
(Crafty Effusions wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 72 ~ Jules Ribbons & Cards
(Jules Wins Certificate & Badge)

  
No. 153 ~ Julie's Craft Haven
(Julie wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 169 ~ Aunty Sue
(Aunty Sue wins Certificate & Badge)


Highly Commended Winners:  
No. 144 ~ Jay's Crafty Corner
(Jay's wins Certificate and Badge)
No. 33 ~ Elizabeth
(Elizabeth wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 113 ~ Rachel
(Rachel wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 127 ~ Sheryl Hare 
(Sheryl wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 154 ~ Kaija
(Kaija wins Certificate & Badge)

Special Mention Winners:
No. 29 ~ Desire
(Desire wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 161 ~ Michelle 
(Michelle wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 171 ~ Alysha 
(Alysha wins Certificate & Badge)

No. 172 ~ Lidia 
(Lidia wins Certificate & Badge)
 
All winners please contact Annette to claim your prizes for Digitals, Certificate and Badges on email:

You must advise the Challenge, your name and entry number.

Please choose your Digitals from this group package for June ChallengeWinners thanks:-
Challenge Sponsor for June was:
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Now for some inspiration from our wonderful Design Team Members......





Diane Louise 
(Diane Louise is using:  Fairy Stamp "Arden")
and you can find her HERE!
  
 
 Carla
(Carla is using: Steampunk Constance)

And you can find her HERE!
(Chrissy is using Portrait of Morrigan )
And you can find her HERE!


Victoria
(Victoria is using Portrait of Morrigan )
And you can find her HERE!

 

(Kristyn is using Little Red Riding Hood)
and you can find her HERE!

 

(Helen is using Little Red Riding Hood)
And you can find here HERE!


Tracey
(Tracey is using Fairy Stamp Arden)
and you can find her HERE!

Veronique
(Veronique is using Fairy Stamp Arden)
and you can find her HERE! 

Laine
(Laine is using Little Red Riding Hood)
and you can find her HERE!

 Annette 
(Annette is using Portrait of Morrigan)
And you can find here HERE!


 
 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
 Results will be published on these two sites on the 1st of each month.....

International Design Team Open Craft Group

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Enter you projects here.....